SCLB 2019 Draft – Team Rosters

sexiestmanalive

C – Francisco Mejia, SD
C – Carson Kelly, ARI
1B – Josh Bell, PIT
1B – Miguel Cabrera, DET
1B, 2B, 3B – Yuli Gurriel, HOU
1B, 3B – Miguel Sano, MIN
2B – Scooter Gennett, CIN
2B, 3B, SS – Javier Baez, CHC
SS – Carlos Correa, HOU
SS – Bo Bichette, TOR
OF – Charlie Blackmon, COL
OF – George Springer, HOU
OF – Marcell Ozuna, STL
OF – Stephen Piscotty, OAK
OF – Gregory Polanco, PIT
OF – Hunter Renfroe, SD

SP – Masahiro Tanaka, NYY
SP – Marcus Stroman, TOR
SP – Chase Anderson, MIL
SP – Alex Reyes, STL
SP – Mike Soroka, ATL
SP – Nathan Eovaldi, BOS
SP – Zach Wheeler, NYM
SP, RP – Alex Wood, CIN
RP – Julio Urias, LAD
RP – Dellin Betances, NYY
RP – Adam Ottavino, NYY
RP – Pedro Strop, CHC


Blayze

C – Wilson Ramos, NYM
C – Joey Bart, SF
1B – Paul Goldschmidt, STL
1B, OF – Joey Gallo, TEX
1B, OF – Ian Desmond, COL
2B – Jose Altuve, HOU
2B, SS – Adalberto Mondesi, KC
2B, SS, 3B, OF – Joey Wendle, TB
SS – Francisco Lindor, CLE
3B, OF – Kris Bryant, CHC
OF – Kyle Schwarber, CHC
OF – Mallex Smith, SEA
OF – Austin Meadows, TB
OF – Jesse Winker, CIN
OF – Victor Robles, WAS
OF – Jesus Sanchez, TB
OF – Adam Haseley, PHI

SP – Gerrit Cole, HOU
SP – Walker Buehler, LAD
SP – Chris Archer, PIT
SP – Jose Quintana, CHC
SP – Carlos Rodon, CWS
SP – MacKenzie Gore, SD
SP – Joe Musgrove, PIT
SP – Jimmy Nelson, MIL
RP – Collin McHugh, HOU
RP – Kyle Wright, ATL
RP – Archie Bradley, ARI
RP – David Robertson, PHI
RP – Sergio Romo, TB


caliwodie

C – Yan Gomes, WAS
1B – Freddie Freeman, ATL
1B, 2B, SS, OF – Marwin Gonzalez, MIN
1B, 2B, OF – Whit Merrifield, KC
1B, OF – Ryan Braun, MIL
2B, SS – Lourdes Gurriel Jr., TOR
2B, OF – Ben Zobrist, CHC
SS – Paul DeJong, STL
SS – Fernando Tatis Jr., SD
3B – Nolan Arenado, COL
3B, OF – Wil Myers, SD
OF – Aaron Hicks, NYY
OF – Alex Verdugo, LAD
OF – Yusniel Diaz, BAL
OF – Shin-Soo Choo, TEX
OF – Adam Eaton, WAS

SP – Stephen Strasburg, WAS
SP – Patrick Corbin, WAS
SP – Dallas Keuchel, HOU
SP – Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD
SP – Hunter Green, CIN
SP – Adam Morejon, SD
SP – Jon Duplantier, ARI
SP – Yusei Kikuchi, SEA
RP – Aroldis Chapman, NYY
FP – Sean Doolittle, WAS
RP – Jordan Hicks, STL
RP – Seranthony Dominguez, PHI


BigRed

C – Gary Sanchez, NYY
C – Keibert Ruiz, LAD
1B, 2B, 3B – Travis Shaw, MIL
2B, SS – Jonathan Villar, BAL
2B, SS – Gleyber Torres, NYY
SS – Trevor Story, COL
3B – Mike Moustakas, MIL
OF – JD Martinez, BOS
OF – Juan Soto, WAS
OF – Lorenzo Cain, MIL
OF – Franmil Reyes, SD
OF – Alex Kirilloff, MIN
OF – Estevan Florial, NYY
OF – Jo Adell, LAA
OF – Andrew McCutchen, PHI
OF – Domingo Santana, SEA

SP – Luis Severino, NYY
SP – Zack Greinke, ARI
SP – Jack Flaherty, STL
SP – Mike Clevinger, CLE
SP – German Marquez, COL
SP – Miles Mikolas, STL
SP – Yu Darvish, CHC
SP – Forrest Whitley, HOU
SP – Jon Gray, COL
SP, RP – Matt Strahm, SD
RP – Roberto Osuna, HOU
RP – Jose Leclerc, TEX
RP – Brad Peacock, HOU


Homeslice

C, 1B – Buster Posey, Giants
1B, OF – Cody Bellinger, LAD
1B, 2B – Daniel Murphy, COL
1B, 2B – Robinson Cano, NYM
2B, SS – Willy Adames, TB
SS, 3B – Manny Machado, SD
3B – Vladimir Guerrero Jr., TOR
3B – Nick Senzel, CIN
OF – Mike Trout, LAA
OF – Giancarlo Stanton, NYY
OF – Willie Calhoun, TEX

SP – Blake Snell, TB
SP – James Paxton, NYY
SP – Jameson Taillon, PIT
SP – Eduardo Rodriguez, BOS
SP – Shane Bieber, CLE
SP – Lance McCullers Jr., HOU
SP – Dylan Cease, CWS
SP – Jesus Luzardo, OAK
SP – Sean Newcomb, ATL
SP, RP – Ross Stripling, LAD
SP, RP – Kenta Maeda, LAD
RP – Mychal Givens, BAL
RP – Andrew Miller, STL
RP – Brandon Morrow, CHC
RP – Jose Alvarado, TB
RP – Trevor May, MIN
RP – Shane Greene, DET


Mista Mac

C, 1B – JT Realmuto, PHI
1B – Edwin Encarnacion, SEA
1B, 2B, 3B – Max Muncy, LAD
1B, 2B, SS, 3B – Jurickson Profar, OAK
1B, OF – Jose Martinez, STL
1B, OF – Jake Bauers, CLE
2B, 3B – Jose Ramirez, CLE
SS – Nick Gordon, MIN
SS – Corey Seager, LAD
3B – Austin Riley, ATL
Util – Nelson Cruz, MIN
Util – Shohei Ohtani, LAA (Batter)
OF – Tommy Pham, TB
OF – Nomar Mazara, TEX
OF – Jarred Kelenic, SEA
OF – Billy Hamilton, KC

SP – Max Scherzer, WAS
SP – Justin Verlander, HOU
SP – Corey Knebel, CLE
SP – Kyle Hendricks, CHC
SP – Tyler Skaggs, LAA
SP – Nick Pivetta, PHI
SP – Michel Baez, SD
SP – Stephen Gonsalves, MIN
SP – Marco Gonzales, SEA
SP – Reynaldo Lopez, CWS
RP – Craig Kimbrel, BOS
RP – Brad Hand, CLE
RP – Matt Barnes, BOS


Dirty3rdRider

C – Danny Jansen, TOR
1B, 2B, 3B – Matt Carpenter, STL
2B – Ozzie Albies, ATL
2B, SS – Ketel Marte, ARI
SS – Trea Turner, WAS
SS – Andrelton Simmons, LAA
3B – Miguel Andujar, NYY
3B – Maikel Franco, PHI
OF – Aaron Judge, NYY
OF – Harriosn Bader, STL
OF – Odubel Herrera, PHI
OF – Nicholas Castellanos, DET
OF – Mookie Betts, BOS
OF – Kyle Lewis, SEA
OF – Kyle Tucker, HOU

SP – Noah Syndergaard, NYM
SP – Robbie Ray, ARI
SP – Luis Castillo, CIN
SP – Cole Hamels, CHC
SP – Jake Arrieta, PHI
SP – Zack Godley, ARI
SP – JB Bukauskas, HOU
SP – Luiz Gohara, ATL
SP – Josh James, HOU
RP – Ken Giles, TOR
RP – AJ Minter, ATL
RP – Zach Britton, NYY
P – Chance Adams, NYY


BadBoy

C – Mike Zunino, TB
C – Sean Murphy, OAK
1B – Anthony Rizzo, CHC
1B – Matt Olson, OAK
2B – Keston Hiura, MIL
2B, 3B, OF – Dee Gordon, SEA
SS – Elvis Andrus, TEX
SS – Brendan Rodgers, COL
SS – Carter Keiboom, WAS
3B – Matt Chapman, OAK
3B – Michael Chevis, BOS
OF – Ronald Acuna, ATL
OF – Starling Marte, PIT
OF – David Peralta, ARI
OF – Manuel Margot, SD
OF – Victor Victor Mesa, MIA

SP – Ian Anderson, ATL
SP – Sixto Sanchez, PHI
SP – Michael Kopech, CWS
SP – Jose Berrios, MIN
SP – Michael Fulmer, DET
SP – Steven Matz, NYM
SP – Casey Mize, DET
SP – Shohei Ohtani, LAA (Pitcher)
SP, RP – Carlos Martinez, STL
SP, RP – Jonathan Loaisiga, NYY
RP – Arodys Vizcaino, ATL
RP – Felipe Vázquez, PIT
RP – Joe Jimenez, DET


HighChief

C – Welington Castillo, CWS
1B – Jose Abreu, CWS
1B – Eric Hosmer, SD
1B, 3B – Carlos Santana, CLE
2B – Rougned Odor, TEX
SS – Xander Bogaerts, BOS
SS – Jose Peraza, CIN
3B – Anthony Rendon, WAS
OF – Christian Yelich, MIL
OF – Michael Conforto, NYM
OF – Eloy Jimenez, CWS
OF – Taylor Trammel, CIN
OF – Eddie Rosario, MIN

SP – Jacob deGrom, NYM
SP – Aaron Nola, PHI
SP – Trevor Bauer, CLE
SP – AJ Puk, OAK
SP – Brent Honeywell, TB
SP – Justus Sheffield, SEA
SP – Rich Hill, LAD
SP – Julio Teheran, ATL
SP – Kevin Gausman, ATL
RP – Wade Davis, COL
RP – Kirby Yates, SD
RP – Raisel Iglesias, CIN
RP – Josh Hader, MIL
RP – Will Smith, SD
RP – Chad Green, NYY


BruteMac

C – Yadier Molina, STL
1B – Jesus Aguilar, MIL
2B – Nick Madrigal, CWS
2B – Brian Dozier, WAS
2B – Cesar Hernandez, PHI
SS – Jean Segura, PHI
SS – Tim Anderson, CWS
SS – Wander Franco, TB
3B – Josh Donaldson, ATL
OF – Bryce Harper, PHI
OF – Justin Upton, LAA
OF – Ender Inciarte, ATL
OF – Leody Taveras, TEX
OF – Jackie Bradley Jr., BOS
OF – Yordan Alvarez, HOU

SP – Corey Kluber, CLE
SP – Mike Foltynewicz, ATL
SP – Madison Bumgarner, SF
SP – Charlie Morton, TB
SP – Rick Porcello, BOS
SP – JA Happ, NYY
SP – Jon Lester, CHC
SP – Franklin Perez, DET
SP – Jose Urena, MIA
RP – Edwin Diaz, NYM
RP – Cody Allen, LAA


ILLusionist

C, 3B – Willians Astudillo, MIN
1B, OF – Rhys Hoskins, PHI
2B, SS, 3B – Asdrubal Cabrera, TEX
2B, SS – Jonathan Schoop, MIN
SS – Didi Gregorius, NYY
SS – Royce Lewis, MIN
SS – Jorge Mateo, OAK
3B – Eugenio Suarez, CIN
3B – Justin Turner, LAD
3B – Rafael Devers, BOS
OF – Khris Davis, OAK
OF – Mitch Haniger, SEA
OF – Yasiel Puig, CIN
OF – Byron Buxton, MIN

SP – Carlos Carrasco, CLE
SP – David Price, BOS
SP – Mitch Keller, PIT
SP – Andrew Heaney, NYY
SP – Zach Eflin, PHI
SP – Michael Pineda, MIN
SP – Vince Velasquez, PHI
SP, RP – Tyler Glasnow, TB
RP – Blake Treinen, OAK
RP – Kenley Jansen, LAD


tburnett

C – Willson Contreras, CHC
C – Yasmani Grandal, MIL
1B – Joey Votto, CIN
1B – Brendan McCay, TB
1B – Peter Alonso, NYM
2B – Yoan Moncada, CWS
2B – DJ LeMahieu, NYY
2B – Luis Urias, SD
SS – Amed Roasrio, NYM
SS, 3B – Alex Bregman, HOU
SS, 3B – Eduardo Escobar, ARI
OF – Andrew Benintendi, BOS
OF – AJ Pollock, LAD
OF – David Dahl, COL
OF – Michael Brantley, HOU
OF – Brandon Nimmo, NYM
OF – Yoenis Cespedes, NYM

SP – Chris Sale, BOS
SP – Clayton Kershaw, LAD
SP – Anibal Sanchez, WAS
SP – Chris Paddack, SD
SP – Triston McKenzie, CLE
SP – Kyle Freeland, COL
SP – Touki Toussaint, ATL
SP – Sonny Gray, CIN
SP, RP – Luke Weaver, ARI
RP – Jeurys Familia, NYM
RP – Brad Boxberger, MIN
RP – Alex Colome, CWS

Advertisements